서브메뉴

본문내용

homeCustomer CenterKOCEF News Notices

프린트버튼

print

Notices

게시물 상세보기
Title The Initial Screening Outcome for the GICB 2017 International Competition
next Season’s Greetings! 2016-12-29
prev Delay of the Announcement of Results 2016-11-21
contributor administrator Upload date 2016-11-30
The Initial Screening Outcome for the GICB 2017 International Competition
The Initial Screening Outcome for the GICB 2017 International Competition
2017 경기세계도자비엔날레 국제공모전 제1차 온라인접수 심사결과 발표
Number Register NO. Title Name Nationality
1 AM-0604 Coriolis Alida van Almelo America
2 EU-1416 ARURA Macrokosmos Alim Pasht-Han Russia
3 EU-1218 Sea Anne Turn (Anne Turn) Estonia
4 EU-1372 Amnesia 2 Annouchka Brochet(Аннушка Броше) Russia
5 EU-1369 Year 2338 Annouchka Brochet(Аннушка Броше) Russia
6 EU-0762 Visages d'Argile Anthony John Paul Dolan UK
7 AS-1688 Dogvase Atsushi Shimada (島田 篤) Japan
8 OC-0108 Elaboration Lucile Sciallano and Ben Landau Australia
9 AS-1227 Cactus Byung Sik Moon (문병식) Korea
10 AM-0808 Oh Du Land Catherine Schmid-Maybach America
11 EU-0860 Rolling Cecil Kemperink Netherlands
12 EU-0859 In Between II Cecil Kemperink Netherlands
13 AS-1643 Form in Form (series 2) Chi Man Chan (陳志文) Hong Kong
14 EU-1495 Sekunden Still Danijela Pivasevic-Tenner Serbia and Montenegro
15 AM-0916 Departing from (The Frankfurt Kitchen) David East America
16 AM-1024 Suspect David Garratt America
17 EU-1215 Column 11001111001010011000101000 E. Langenberg Netherlands
18 EU-0852 All That Glistens is NOT Gold Elena Gileva Russia
19 EU-1111 Cephea's Whispering Stones Elena Khurtova and Marie Ilse Bourlanges Russia
20 EU-1108 Le Dragon, Weave & Docs Elena Khurtova and Marie Ilse Bourlanges Russia
21 AS-1714 Prism Light Eunjoo Lee (이은주) Korea
22 AS-1685 Weaving Sound__Signal Light Eunjoo Lee (이은주) Korea
23 EU-1271 One Piece no. 7, A Part of the Series Womans' Principle Eva Peterson Lenassi Slovenia
24 AM-0775 Hooked Gerardo Monterrubio America
25 AS-1494 Colorful bottles Giza Lee (이기자) Korea
26 AS-1875 Sama Hanieh Mouhebati Iran
27 AM-0859 Pick Mix / All Sorts Collection: Orange & Black Composition Heather Mae Erickson America
28 EU-1295 The Terracotta Davids Helmie Brugman Netherlands
29 AS-1859 Fragments of the Past Hye Rin Jin (진혜린) Korea
30 AS-1861 Lake Hyo Won Son(손효원) Korea
31 AS-1825 Reverberation Il Ryul Lee (이일렬) Korea
32 AS-1812 From Space Jee Ah Kim (김지아) Korea
33 AS-1178 Yellow Symptom - Filter; Jeonghee Seo ( 서정희 ) Korea
34 EU-1322 OPject - Inversion IV Jin Eui Kim (김진의) Korea
35 AS-1411 Broken Judit Varga America
36 EU-0991 Spintop Bowls Julia Saffer Germany
37 AM-0939 Head, Head, Hallway Justin Groth America
38 AM-0608 Pliable Impressions no 10 Kamila Szczesna Poland
39 EU-1272 Bit Kate Haywood UK
40 AS-1379 Nirvana No.2 Langming Lin (林朗明) China
41 EU-0900 1503 Let de Kok Netherlands
42 AS-1130 Dream 2 Li Tsung-Ju (李宗儒) Taiwan
43 AS-1215 Construction of Memories Lim Sang Choon Singapore
44 AM-0897 The Driftless Region Clay Archive Lindsey Dezman America
45 AM-1051 Reflection Through Time and Ice - HMS Terror Lisa Creskey Canada
46 EU-1487 Wilderness Lucas Ferreira UK
47 EU-0989 Creamy Violet Lut Laleman Belgium
48 EU-1435 HCW16-04 Maarten Heijkamp Netherlands
49 EU-1425 HCW15-02 Maarten Heijkamp Netherlands
50 AS-1244 Non-color ; Otherness (10-28-6) Makoto Hatori (羽鳥誠) Japan
51 EU-1270 Etruscan Torso Maria Kuczynska Poland
52 EU-1321 Exquisite Corpse Marion Delarue France
53 EU-1125 Study for Wall of Protected Lifeforms Marja Kennis Netherlands
54 EU-1254 Post Fossil Michal Fargo Finland
55 AS-1851 Landscape in the Cloud Ming Zhang(?明) China
56 EU-1063 Trickster Protector Monika Schoedel-Mueller Germany
57 EU-1299 From The Series TransForms Plus (2016, GD series) Monika Patuszynska Poland
58 AS-1640 Nature Work Naoki Kato (加藤 直樹) Japan
59 AS-1635 Nature Work Naoki Kato (加藤 直樹) Japan
60 EU-1208 Train of Thought Natasa Milos Bojanic(Nata?a Bojani?) Serbia and Montenegro
61 EU-1356 The Transformation of the Meaning of the Object Nazareth Gutierrez Franco Spain
62 EU-1109 Without Titel Paula Bastiaansen Netherlands
63 EU-1167 Would You Tell Me Paulien Barbas Netherlands
64 EU-0908 Red Yellow Black and White Ground Vessel Peter Beard UK
65 AM-0676 Scaffolding 156 in Yellow Peter Christian Johnson America
66 AM-1046 Toward Firmness Qwist Joseph America
67 AM-1045 Flos Tenebris (wall hung sculpture) Rain Harris America
68 EU-1127 The Message Rainer Kurka Germany
69 EU-1145 A Place to Go Safia Hijos France
70 AS-1871 The Moment- part 2 Sang Hyun Kim (김상현) Korea
71 AS-1879 Waiting for Godot 123840-125201 Sejin Bae (배세진) Korea
72 AS-1571 Waiting for Godot Sejin Bae (배세진) Korea
73 AS-1290 P-104 Seong Ho Yoon (윤성호) Korea
74 AS-1289 P-102 Seong Ho Yoon (윤성호) Korea
75 AM-0733 People Seunghwui Koo (구승휘) Korea
76 AM-0670 The Most Wondrous Tiny Things Shiyuan XU(徐?媛) China
77 AS-1881 Excavation So Ling Yuen(阮素玲) Hong Kong
78 AS-1597 Skin Sol Yoon (윤솔) Korea
79 AS-1596 Fluid Sol Yoon (윤솔) Korea
80 AM-1109 Preoccupy Stephanie Lanter America
81 AM-0749 Black Urchin Svetlana Kozelkova Russia
82 EU-1437 Jingdezhen Sylvain Thirouin France
83 EU-1436 Scene de Menage Sylvain Thirouin France
84 EU-0767 Lollipop Mint Baby Cloud Bundles Tessa Eastman UK
85 EU-1183 Tube Sculpture Torbjoern Kvasbo (Torbjørn Kvasbø) Norway
86 EU-1354 Accumulation Trine Hovden Norway
87 EU-1287 Path of Waves Vasso Fragkou(Β?σω Φρ?γκου) Greece
88 OC-0105 Hmi Buppha (Bear Blossom) Vipoo Srivilasa(???? ????????) Australia
89 EU-1030 The Archaeology of Memory Installation Vlad Basarab Romania
90 AS-1604 Whitepoeming Won Jae Jo (조원재) Korea
91 AS-1284 City & Shanshui Yanze Jiang China
92 AS-1439 The Shadow of Moon Yun Ji Kim (김윤지) Korea
93 AS-1766 Wave Yuri Oh (오유리) Korea
facebook facebook twitter twitter me2day me2day
list

QUICKMENU

  • Visitor :
  • About KOCEF
  • Notices
  • How to get to KOCEF
(12805)167-29, Gyeongchungdae-ro 2697 beon-gil, Icheon-si, Gyeonggi-do Province / Tel : +82-31-631-6501 / Fax : +82-31-631-6648 Copyright @ 2010 by KOCEF. All right reserved. Contact Webmaster for More Information
tweeterfacebooknavercafetistory or