서브메뉴

본문내용

homeCustomer CenterKOCEF News Notices

프린트버튼

print

Notices

게시물 상세보기
Title Korea International Ceramic Biennale 2021 International Competition Announcement of the Preliminary Screening selected artworks
next Gyeonggi Museum of Ceramic Design 2021_ Children’s Exhibition Playful Crafts 2021-06-03
prev Korean International Ceramic Biennale 2021 1,184 artists from 70 countries with 2,503 artworks has been participated in the International Competition 2021-02-04
contributor administrator Upload date 2021-03-05
No. Register No. Title Name Nationality
1 210124-1227 Bank Robberies Series [Seeking the Perfect ones (P. Picasso, J. Polakow and Me)] Alessandro Neretti Italy
2 210120-1024 Mourning Light Amanda Salov USA
3 210124-1245 Khnum Amnon Amos Israel
4 210125-1300 “Art is Needed, Pottery is a must”: Khnum Protest - March Amnon Amos Israel
5 210105-389 Creativity of Destruction Andriy Kiyanitsa Ukraine
6 210128-1739 Spring has Brought Pollen #2 Angelica Tulimiero Italy
7 210127-1686 Traverse Anne Butler UK
8 210128-1776 Flower Camille Sabatier France
9 210111-657 "A Place of Dwelling" Caroline Young Colombia
10 210122-1141 Shaping Perception Cecil Kemperink Netherlands
11 210107-453 Bosque Brotante Daisy Quezada USA
12 210106-421 Se Vende Daisy Quezada USA
13 210127-1582 Fragmented Framing Darien Johnson USA
14 210131-3056 Ampo : In Food I Belief Dyah Retno Indonesia
15 210130-2523 Body of Light Elysia Athanatos Cyprus
16 210111-661 Geometrical Ballad Fahimeh Heydari Iran
17 210130-2149 A Collector of Misfortunes / 불행수집가 Geunyoung Hong (홍근영) Rep. of Korea
18 210121-1055 Terracotta David Helmie Brugman Netherlands
19 210103-173 Deformed / 기형의 Hyemin Seo (서혜민) Rep. of Korea
20 210101-42 Tefer Ido Ferber Israel
21 210130-2130 "X-ray" Ilona Romule Latvia
22 210102-76 New-FFang 2 & Boksun : Love me. / 뉴-퐝 2 & 복순 : 나를 사랑해 줘. Jaewon Hwang (황재원) Rep. of Korea
23 210106-450 "Suave" Jason Briggs USA
24 210115-796 Cabinet of Curiosities / 다보각경도 Jeisung Oh (오제성) Rep. of Korea
25 210115-789 My Mother\'s Button Collection Jenny Judge Canada
26 210122-1095 Pretty on Fleek Jessika Edgar USA
27 210101-27 Us, Cage / 우리_Us, Cage Jiho Kim (김지호) Rep. of Korea
28 210105-362 Reflection WR / 반사 WR Jinhwi Lee (이진휘) Rep. of Korea
29 210124-1255 Today as History of Tomorrow / 현재는 미래의 역사 Jiyoon Lee (이지윤) Rep. of Korea
30 210105-404 "Brimstone" John Albert Murphy USA
31 210127-1599 Ashetu Mind Three John Gargano USA
32 210111-683 The order of Light / 빛의 질서 Jongmin Lee (이종민) Rep. of Korea
33 210122-1144 Cheomjang 201015 / 첨장 201015 Jucheol Yoon (윤주철) Rep. of Korea
34 210129-1991 Tarzan and Wonder Woman, Part 2 / 타잔과 원더우먼 2 Jungho Ahn (안정호) Rep. of Korea
35 210129-2016 " My name is Middle." / "가운데 중 입니다." Jungho Ahn (안정호) Rep. of Korea
36 210131-2900 The Gap Between Vertical Rhythm / 수직적 리듬의 틈새 Jungmin Park (박정민) Rep. of Korea
37 210130-2123 Electric Etiquette - Plastic When Wet II Kate Langrish Smith UK
38 210127-1528 Untitled / 무제 Keetea Rha (라기태) Rep. of Korea
39 210128-1756 Black Forest / 검은 숲 Keunwoo Lee (이근우) Rep. of Korea
40 210130-2184 "Killing Me Softly" Lana Tikvesa Serbia
41 210126-1480 Sailing on your own(Oslo-edition) Linda Jansson Lothe Sweden
42 210116-838 Green Jar Ling Chun China
43 210116-835 The Neon She Remembered Ling Chun China
44 210104-306 Shelter No.4 Liying Zhang China
45 210131-2980 Polyrhythm Gradient - Rouge Lotte Westphael Denmark
46 210129-2048 Daily Beauty Accumulation Mariya Alipieva Spain
47 210130-2317 Counterpoint Mark Goudy USA
48 210105-346 Mouldscape Melange Michal Gdak Poland
49 210131-3209 Ceramic Columns-Stools Milan Pekar Czech Republic
50 210127-1608 Homunculus-LR / teapot Mingshung Cho Taiwan
51 210128-1713 Observer - Flying Whale Mohd Al Khuzairie Ali Russia
52 210103-176 Early Winter Natalia Hrebsevich
(Наталия Хлебцевич)
Russia
53 210103-202 In Focus Natalia Hrebsevich
(Наталия Хлебцевич)
Russia
54 210126-1507 Memorial Tools Natalia Manta Greece
55 210116-822 Not My Brother’s Keeper Nicholas Lenker USA
56 210128-1866 Materializing Shouts Communication Act No.35 Pablo Bellot Garcia Spain
57 210105-387 Metallic Votive Wall Paolo Porelli Italy
58 210129-1919 Dutch Dandy Peter Hiemstra Netherlands
59 210111-649 Faults & Seams Rachel Eng USA
60 210108-492 'Bronze w a l l - Voice lll' (Braille coded). Sandra Ledingham Cambodia
61 210126-1494 Liminal Objects II Sandra Val Spain
62 210131-3200 Tracing Drawing Series #2021-1 / 트레이싱 드로잉 시리즈 #2021-1 Sekyun Ju (주세균) Rep. of Korea
63 210116-814 Night and Day Serge Dos France
64 210124-1236 Bounded Fragility Susan Beiner USA
65 210131-2916 Sorry No Picture, Just The Filmlink Suzan Drummen Netherlands
66 210102-89 Meditations / 명상록 Taeeun Kim (김태은) Rep. of Korea
67 210116-853 Cylinder Takefumi Aoki Japan
68 210130-2175 Tejido Multicolor Tatiana Mendoza Peru
69 210131-2736 Future Flora Thomas Schmidt USA
70 210131-2866 Sampled Spaces Series Thomas Schmidt USA
71 210119-943 Portrait of Sophie Tina Vlassopulos UK
72 210110-625 Just Married Ting Kwok Leung Canada
73 210118-927 Recollection “Haguekikeroi” Tomoya Sakai Japan
74 210128-1717 Memory Trail Yair Lavi Israel
75 210124-1290 Mountains and Rivers Yanze Jiang China
76 210117-878 Vases / 화병 Yeonji Kim USA
77 210131-3025 Chessman / 체스맨 YoonjI Yong (윤지용) Rep. of Korea
78 210118-935 Tribute to Braille Zhang Kai (??) China
79 210118-895 Plantation Zhang Kai (??) China
facebook facebook twitter twitter
list

QUICKMENU

  • Visitor :
  • About KOCEF
  • Notices
  • How to get to KOCEF
263, Gyeongchungdae-ro 2697 Beon-gil, Icheon-si, Gyeonggi-do Province,
Tel: +82-31-631-6501 Fax : +82-31-631-6648
Copyright @ 2010 by KOCEF. All right reserved. Contact Webmaster for More Information
네이버카페 페이스북 인스타그램 유투브 or코드